California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya viscida - Sticky dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Dudleya viscida Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2009 Robert Steers

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Cotyledon viscida
Stylophyllum viscidum