California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya setchellii - Santa clara valley dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.1]

2008 Verna Jigour

2008 Verna Jigour

2008 Verna Jigour

2019 Paul Hankamp
Federal Listing:

FE - 02/03/95

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Dudleya abramsii ssp. setchellii
Dudleya cymosa ssp. setchellii

Mobile Version of this page