California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya saxosa ssp. aloides - Desert dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2014 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Dudleya saxosa

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Dudleya alainae
Dudleya alainiae
Dudleya delicata
Dudleya grandiflora

Mobile Version of this page