California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya pulverulenta ssp. pulverulenta - California chalk lettuce

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae

Parent species:
Dudleya pulverulenta

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Echeveria pulverulenta

Distribution

Counties:
Los Angeles
Orange
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Diego
San Luis Obispo
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
Central Coast
South Coast Ranges
South Coast
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges