California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya multicaulis - Many stemmed dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Dudleya multicaulis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2010 Andrew Borcher

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Hasseanthus elongatus