California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya lanceolata - Southern california dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Los Angeles Hahamonga Nursery  PROFILE 
Pasadena 91109 ...providing low-cost nat...
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Humboldt Potato Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Trinidad 95570 Retail Mail Order Nursery
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Natives  PROFILE 
Gaviota 93117 wholesale
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Dudleya lanceolata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
  © 2002 Lynn Watson
What plants grow with Dudleya lanceolata ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Orange Tree of Life  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 Plant Profiles

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Dudleya brauntonii
Dudleya congesta
Dudleya cymosa ssp. minor
Dudleya goldmanii
Dudleya lurida
Dudleya nevadensis ssp. minor
Echeveria lanceolata var. composta

Distribution

Counties:
Kern
Los Angeles
Monterey
Orange
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Benito
Santa Cruz
San Diego
San Luis Obispo
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
South Coast Ranges
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Mojave Desert