California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya densiflora - San gabriel mtns. dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Dudleya densiflora Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2005 Gabi McLean

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Stylophyllum nudicaule

Distribution

Counties:
Los Angeles

Jepson Bioregions:
Transverse Ranges