California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya cymosa ssp. ovatifolia - Santa monica mtns. dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2016 Ron Vanderhoff

2016 Ron Vanderhoff

2016 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Dudleya cymosa

Federal Listing:

FT - 01/29/97

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Dudleya cymosa ssp. agourensis

Mobile Version of this page