California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya caespitosa - Sand lettuce

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
San Luis Obispo Growing Grounds Farm  PROFILE 
San Luis Obispo 93401
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae

2018 Cynthia Powell

2018 Cynthia Powell

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Dudleya cespitosa
Dudleya cotyledon

Mobile Version of this page