California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya abramsii ssp. parva - Conejo dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae

2011 Andreas Kettenburg

2005 Noah Elhardt

2005 Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

2011 Andreas Kettenburg

Parent species:
Dudleya abramsii

Federal Listing:

FT - 01/29/97

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Dudleya parva

Mobile Version of this page