California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba lonchocarpa var. lonchocarpa - Spear fruited draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.3]

2015 Dylan Neubauer

2016 Michael Uhler

2016 Michael Uhler

2016 Steve Matson

New Names:
Draba lonchocarpa

Parent species:
Draba lonchocarpa

Synonyms:
Draba lonchocarpa var. exigua
Draba nivalis ssp. lonchocarpa
Draba nivalis var. elongata
Draba nivalis var. exigua

Mobile Version of this page