California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba lonchocarpa - Lancepod draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Draba lonchocarpa Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
  © 2013 Dylan Neubauer

Synonyms:
Draba lonchocarpa var. lonchocarpa
Draba nivalis var. elongata