California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba cuneifolia var. cuneifolia - Wedgeleaf draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Draba cuneifolia

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Draba cuneifolia var. foliosa
Draba cuneifolia var. helleri
Draba cuneifolia var. leiocarpa
Draba cuneifolia var. typica

Mobile Version of this page