California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba cuneifolia - Wedge leaved draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Draba cuneifolia var. cuneifolia
Draba cuneifolia var. integrifolia
Draba cuneifolia var. sonorae
Tomostima cuneifolia
Tomostima sonorae

Mobile Version of this page