California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Digitaria ciliaris var. ciliaris - Southern crab grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Digitaria ciliaris

Synonyms:
Digitaria sanguinalis var. ciliaris

Distribution

Counties: