California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Descurainia paradisa ssp. paradisa - Paradise tansymustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2011 Gerald Carr (ssp. paradisa)

2011 Gerald Carr (ssp. paradisa)

2011 Gerald Carr (ssp. paradisa)

New Names:
Descurainia paradisa

Parent species:
Descurainia paradisa

Synonyms:
Descurainia paradisa var. paradisa
Descurainia pinnata ssp. paradisa
Descurainia pinnata var. paradisa
Sophia paradisa

Mobile Version of this page