California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Descurainia paradisa - Great basin tansy mustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

Synonyms:
Descurainia paradisa ssp. nevadensis
Descurainia pinnata ssp. paradisa

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Lassen
Mono
Modoc
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East