California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Descurainia incana ssp. incana - Mountain tansymustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2014 Debra L. Cook

2004 Steve Matson

2015 Barry Breckling

2014 Debra L. Cook

Parent species:
Descurainia incana

Synonyms:
Descurainia incana var. major
Descurainia richardsonii
Descurainia torulosa
Sisymbrium incanum
Sophia richardsonii

Mobile Version of this page