California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Descurainia incana - Mountain tansy mustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2014 Debra L. Cook

2004 Steve Matson

2015 Barry Breckling

2014 Debra L. Cook

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Descurainia incana ssp. viscosa
Descurainia richardsonii ssp. viscosa
Descurainia richardsonii

Mobile Version of this page