California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dendromecon harfordii var. harfordii - Channel island tree poppy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution Google Image
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Papaveraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
Elevation:
0 - 1968 feet

Parent species:
Dendromecon harfordii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Dendromecon rigida ssp. harfordii