California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium parishii ssp. subglobosum - Intermediate larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2010 Belinda Lo

2010 Belinda Lo

2012 Duncan S. Bell

2015 John Doyen

Parent species:
Delphinium parishii

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Chaparral
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Delphinium collinum
Delphinium subglobosum

Mobile Version of this page