California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium parishii ssp. subglobosum - Intermediate larkspur


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 Belinda Lo

2010 Belinda Lo

2012 Duncan S. Bell

2015 John Doyen
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Parent species:
Delphinium parishii

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Chaparral
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Delphinium collinum
Delphinium subglobosum

NOT mobile