California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium parishii ssp. pallidum - Pale parish's larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2003 Hartmut Wisch

2003 Hartmut Wisch

2003 Lynn Watson

Parent species:
Delphinium parishii

Synonyms:
Delphinium amabile ssp. pallidum
Delphinium parishii var. pallidum

Mobile Version of this page