California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium parishii ssp. pallidum - Pale parish's larkspur


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2003 Hartmut Wisch

2003 Hartmut Wisch

2003 Lynn Watson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Parent species:
Delphinium parishii

Synonyms:
Delphinium amabile ssp. pallidum
Delphinium parishii var. pallidum

NOT mobile