California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cyperus strigosus - Straw colored cyperus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2008 Keir Morse

2003 Steve Matson

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cyperus hansenii
Cyperus stenolepis
Cyperus strigosus var. capitatus
Cyperus strigosus var. multiflorus
Cyperus strigosus var. robustior
Cyperus strigosus var. stenolepis

Mobile Version of this page