California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cyperus odoratus - Fragrant flatsedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cyperus acicularis
Cyperus eggersii
Cyperus engelmannii
Cyperus ferax
Cyperus ferruginescens
Cyperus longispicatus
Cyperus macrocephalus var. eggersii
Cyperus macrocephalus
Cyperus odoratus var. acicularis
Cyperus odoratus var. engelmannii
Cyperus odoratus var. squarrosus
Cyperus speciosus var. squarrosus
Cyperus speciosus
Mariscus huarmensis
Torulinium confertum
Torulinium eggersii
Torulinium odoratum

Mobile Version of this page