California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cyperus esculentus var. macrostachyus - Yellow nutsedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

Parent species:
Cyperus esculentus

Synonyms:
Cyperus lutescens

Distribution

Counties: