California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cyperus erythrorhizos - Red rooted cyperus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2015 Keir Morse

2003 Keir Morse

2003 Steve Matson

2015 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cyperus halei

Mobile Version of this page