California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cuscuta obtusiflora var. glandulosa - Peruvian dodder

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Vine (parasitic)
Family:
Convolvulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

Parent species:
Cuscuta obtusiflora

Synonyms:
Cuscuta glandulosa