California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cuscuta obtusiflora - Peruvian dodder

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Vine (parasitic)
Family:
Convolvulaceae

Related species:
Cuscuta obtusiflora var. glandulosa

Synonyms:
Cuscuta australis