California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha clevelandii var. florosa - Coastal cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cryptantha clevelandii var. florosa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Cryptantha clevelandii

Synonyms:
Cryptantha hispidissima