California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha clevelandii - Common cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cryptantha clevelandii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
  © 2003 Brent Miller

Related species:
Cryptantha clevelandii var. clevelandii
Cryptantha clevelandii var. florosa

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Coastal Strand
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Cryptantha abramsii
Cryptantha brandegei