California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crassula tillaea - Mediterranean pygmy weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Crassula tillaea Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (NI*)
  © 2004 Carol W. Witham

Synonyms:
Crassula muscosa
Tillaea muscosa