California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Corydalis aurea - Golden corydalis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Corydalis aurea Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Papaveraceae
  © 2010 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Capnoides aureum
Corydalis washingtoniana

Distribution

Counties:
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East