California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Corallorhiza striata var. vreelandii - Striped coral root

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2018 Timothy Boomer

2005 Dianne Fristrom

2016 Julia King

2019 Dee Shea Himes

Parent species:
Corallorhiza striata

Synonyms:
Corallorhiza bigelovii
Corallorrhiza bigelovii
Corallorrhiza striata var. vreelandii

Mobile Version of this page