California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Corallorhiza striata - Striped coral root

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2018 Timothy Boomer | WildMacro.com

2016 Ray Gill

2009 John Dittes

2005 Shawn DeCew

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Redwood Forest

Synonyms:
Corallorhiza striata var. striata
Corallorhiza striata var. vreelandii
Corallorrhiza striata

Mobile Version of this page