California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Corallorhiza striata var. striata - Hooded coralroot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2018 Timothy Boomer | WildMacro.com

2005 Dianne Fristrom

2016 Julia King

2019 Dee Shea Himes

New Names:
Corallorhiza striata

Parent species:
Corallorhiza striata

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Redwood Forest

Synonyms:
Corallorhiza ochroleuca
Corallorhiza striata var. flavida
Corallorhiza striata var. ochroleuca
Corallorrhiza ochroleuca
Corallorrhiza striata var. flavida
Corallorrhiza striata var. ochroleuca
Corallorrhiza striata var. striata

Mobile Version of this page