California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cistus incanus ssp. incanus - Hairy rockrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cistaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Cistus incanus

Synonyms:
Cistus villosus var. tauricus
Cistus villosus var. undulatus
Cistus villosus