California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cistus incanus - Hairy rockrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Placer Mountain Valley Growers  PROFILE 
Squaw Valley 93675 mail order
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Cistus incanus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Cistaceae
Not Native
  © 2013 Debra L. Cook

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Cistus creticus
Cistus incanus ssp. corsicus
Cistus villosus