California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cicuta maculata var. maculata - Spotted water hemlock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Parent species:
Cicuta maculata

Synonyms:
Cicuta curtissii
Cicuta maculata var. curtissii
Cicuta mexicana