California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cicuta maculata var. maculata - Spotted water hemlock


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Jeff Abbas

Mary Winter

2007 Mary Winter
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Parent species:
Cicuta maculata

Synonyms:
Cicuta curtissii
Cicuta maculata var. curtissii
Cicuta mexicana

NOT mobile