California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia cardiophylla ssp. robusta -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chylismia cardiophylla ssp. robusta Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2015 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Chylismia cardiophylla

Synonyms:
Camissonia cardiophylla ssp. robusta
Oenothera cardiophylla ssp. robusta

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo