California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia cardiophylla - Heart leaved primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chylismia cardiophylla Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © Charles Webber1998 California Academy of Sciences

Related species:
Chylismia cardiophylla ssp. cardiophylla
Chylismia cardiophylla ssp. robusta

Synonyms:
Camissonia cardiophylla ssp. cardiophylla
Camissonia cardiophylla
Oenothera cardiophylla