California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia brevipes ssp. arizonica -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

Parent species:
Chylismia brevipes

Synonyms:
Camissonia brevipes ssp. arizonica
Oenothera brevipes ssp. arizonica