California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia brevipes - Yellow cups

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Chylismia brevipes Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 1988 Gary A. Monroe

Related species:
Chylismia brevipes ssp. arizonica
Chylismia brevipes ssp. pallidula
Chylismia brevipes ssp. brevipes

Synonyms:
Camissonia brevipes ssp. brevipes
Camissonia brevipes
Oenothera brevipes