California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. ceruminosus - Sharp bracted rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2005 Steven Perkins

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2003 Michael Charters

New Names:
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis var. ceruminosa
Ericameria nauseosa var. ceruminosa

Parent species:
Chrysothamnus nauseosus

Synonyms:
Linosyris ceruminosus

Mobile Version of this page