California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. ceruminosus - Sharp bracted rabbitbrush


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Steve Matson

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

New Names:
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis var. ceruminosa

Parent species:
Chrysothamnus nauseosus

Synonyms:
Linosyris ceruminosus

NOT mobile