California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chlorogalum pomeridianum var. pomeridianum - Common soaproot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Agavaceae

2015 Sharon King, Randy Aeschliman

2018 Karen Scheuermann

2018 Matt Berger

2019 Mary Conway

Parent species:
Chlorogalum pomeridianum

Synonyms:
Laothoe pomeridiana

Mobile Version of this page