California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chlorogalum pomeridianum var. divaricatum - Soap plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Agavaceae

2008 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Jorg Fleige

Parent species:
Chlorogalum pomeridianum

Synonyms:
Ornithogalum divaricatum

Mobile Version of this page