California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chlorogalum angustifolium - Narrow leaved soaproot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Agavaceae

2009 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Laothoe angustifolia

Mobile Version of this page